2019: RMD, Jim Iyke, others bags appointment in Atiku’s committee (Full List)

The presidential candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, Alhaji Atiku Abubakar, has constituted various standing committees comprising over 2,000 members including RMD, Jim Iyke, Sani Danja and Sambo

The list of Atikus standing committees contains some names of prominent Nollywood actors, including Jim Iyke, Richard Mofe-Damijo and Kannywood Superstar, Sani Danja .

Also, the son of a former Vice President, Namadi Sambo, made the list of 2000 appointees into Standby Committee.

The announcement was made by the Office of the Special Adviser, Youths And Support Groups to the former Vice President.

It was signed by the Special Adviser, Youths & Support Groups, Amb Aliyu Bin Abbas.

The statement added, “Atiku has made an announcement of the appointment of several seasoned individuals and Support Groups with experience, exposure and expertise, in line with its goals and objectives to ensuring the total victory of His Excellency, Atiku Abubakar Gcon, the Presidential Candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party in the February, 2019 elections.

“These appointments which are broadbased and national in outlook, represent a determined effort to engaging the very best and efficient hands in the effort of mass mobilization and community outreach.

The full list of committees and members below:

“Appointment Of Standing Committees.

Office Of The Special Adviser, Youth And Support Groups To His Excellency Atiku Abubakar, GCON

1. National Secretariat, Finance And Fund Raising

  • Amb Aliyu Bin Abbas—Chairman
  • Hon.Emmanuel Omobieje —-Vice Chairman
  • Dr. Anthony Okonkwo, Phd – Secretary
  • Hon. Ode Oghogho
  • Dr. Sani Adamu
  • Hon. Daniel Emmanuel Gengle
  • Omienye Arthur
  • Dr. Engr Uche D. Okoh
  • Mohammed Namadi Sambo, Jr
  • Armstrong Adah
  • Fatima Sani Kibiya
  • Amb. Popoola Isiaka Olamilekan

2. Zonal Committee North East

  • Esv. Jibrilla Madu Gadzama — Chairman
  • Hon. Abubakar Saleh Dudu
  • Abdullahi Zangina Maina Maji
  • Muhammad Idris Babagana.
  • Muhammadu Bello
  • Pastor Ayuba Wassan
  • Zakaiya Ibrahim Bokko
  • Sufyan Adamu
  • Mohammed Abubakar
  • Ede Boniface Augustine
  • Babani Ahmed Abu
  • Hamza Sadauki
  • Daniel Peter Zira
  • Alh. Sabo Jaddah
  • A.A Lawan Uba
  • Alh. Sanni Adamu

3. Zonal Committee North West

  • Comrade Saidu Bello— Chairman
  • Lawal Abubakar Zannah – Vice Chairman
  • Sani Haliru Maiwa
  • Kabiru Amadu Mai Palace
  • Abdulmumini Haruna Utono
  • Nuhu Liman
  • Abdallah El-Kurebe
  • Ahmed Ahmadu
  • Idrisu Aliyu Damare
  • Alh. Yusuf Ardo
  • Abubakar Alibaba
  • Aminu Adamu
  • Kabiru Yusuf
  • Khuzaifa Shuaibu
  • Alh. Haruna Yakubu

4. Zonal Committee North Central

  • Amb. Golkuna Yohanna Gotom Chairman
  • Hon. Ibrahim Audu Vice Chairman
  • Kabir Babba Kaita
  • Lawal Abubakar Zannah
  • Ojo Livinproof Samson
  • Princess Angela Torkula
  • Kazeem Tanimu
  • Alhaji Kabir Babba Kaita
  • Comrade Faruk Datsama
  • Mohammed Grema
  • Siyaka Obaro Khadijat
  • . Noah Akav Yaji
  • Hon Jiritmwa M. Goyit
  • Hon Florence Adam
  • Ada Fredrick
  • Okoro Chibuike
  • Idoko Amedu Idoko
  • Jeff Udende
  • Hamza Sadauki
  • Abubakar Abdullah

5. Zonal Committee South West

  • Hon Mogaji Chris Fawole—Chairman
  • Otunba Bolaji Adigun—Deputy Chairman
  • Odugbemi Olayemi Nimota
  • Akintunde Sheriff Bello
  • Folorunsho Cousym Akinlabi
  • Hon. Abiola Obanoyen
  • Comrade Ayyub Giwa
  • Owoeye Oyeniyi
  • Shittu Lukman
  • Olelekan Odejimi
  • Prince Adewole
  • Wale Alabi

6. Zonal Committee South-South

  • General Israel Eshanekpe, A.K.A Akpodoro–Chairman Barr. Splent Martins Ubuluku
  • Comrade Famous O. Otamere
  • Athanasius Ugbome
  • Maxwell Zemonovie
  • Awele Odunze
  • Festus Ojedor
  • Prince Ekpo
  • Ejiro Okoro
  • Baron Mike
  • Amb. Enobong Inyang A.K.A Don-P
  • Hon. Meshack Onyeche

7. Zonal Committee South East

  • Barr. Sunday Umeha- Chairman
  • Aisha Oby Mezi.
  • Njoku Chris Udechukwu
  • Chuba Vincent Udechukwu
  • Anthony Nwachukwu
  • Goodluck Amechi Okorie A.K.A Igwe Ogazy
  • Comrade Edede Franklyne MaduabuchObioma Odoemelam
  • Mr. Michael Secretary Af. Anambra Engr. Moses Anene

8. Standing Committee On Media Relations And Publicity

  • Jacob Onjewu Dickson— Chairman
  • Comrade Akpa Francis — Vice Chairman
  • Mr. Sunny Areh
  • Amb. Grema Sulaiman Al’arabi
  • Oludare Olatunde
  • Sunday Nomeh
  • Prince Philip Chukwuedo Igwenwanne
  • Mr Immanuel Penda
  • Jubrin Ayuba (Sarkin Yakin Atiku Abubakar)
  • Theresa Tondo
  • Habib Idris
  • Ishaq Mohammed Zakari

9. Committee On Contact & Mass Mobilization

  • Prince Godwin Momoh –Chairman
  • Dr. Aslam Aliyu—Vice Chairman
  • Prince Dan Mbachi
  • Chief Paul Ukwamedua
  • Prince Olatunji Olusoji
  • Suleman D Yusuf Gaga
  • Abel Ankeli
  • Suberu Abdulrazak
  • Comr. Hamzah Sanusi Nassarawa
  • Hon. Hilary Nworie Ifere
  • Agbabiaka Folake Mustapha
  • Balarabe Oshiafi
  • Barr. Efe A Wilson
  • Naziru Habibu Ali
  • Ibrahim Tukur Bage
  • Mika’il Ibn Hassan
  • Omotor Aghogho Larry
  • Bishop Kings Mayo
  • Christopher Jalo
  • Friday Tumba
  • Silas Yerima
  • David Daniel
  • Bukola Adeojo
  • Zira Wampa
  • Bukola Augustine Adeojo
  • Nuhu Christopher Dateme
  • Stanley Amadi Nebo
  • Prophet Biodun Lawal
  • Prince Chinedu Asuz.
  • Dr. Timothy Prestige Adiele.
  • Osaźe Bello
  • Mr Roland Showing
  • Bishop Oyemadu
  • Gbenga Giwa
  • Hajiya Rukaya Abubakar
  • Fatima Musa
  • Dr Chijioke Nwandikom
  • Silasi Daniel
  • Hajiya Aishatu Mahmoud
  • Marcelus Chimezie.
  • John Ukwunnaya Paul
  • Gloria Sule
  • Sinebi Hungiapuko
  • Dr. Timothy Prestige Adiele.

10. Committee On Women Affairs

  • Hassana Abubakar—Chairman
  • Hajia Nana Khadijat Yahaya-Vice Chairman
  • Mrs Arit Okoi
  • Lady Ngozi Dike
  • Rose Ogbe
  • Veronica Odeh
  • Patricia Anwuyi
  • Mariam Khalid Abdullahi
  • Princess Adekemi Adesanya
  • Maimuna Yusuf
  • Miss Rita Daniels
  • Mrs Elizabeth Fadahunsi
  • Princess Adekemi Adesanya
  • Fatima Sani Kibiya
  • Hajiya Aisha Mahmou
  • Elizabeth Johnson
  • Cecilia Daniel
  • Hajia Aishatu Abdullahi
  • Florence Williams
  • Delphine Oby Nnebe
  • Hajia Habiba Ajana
  • Emilia Ogechukwu
  • Hon. Mrs Uwakwe Josephine
  • Hon. Juliana Obetta
  • Hajia Rakiya Abdullahi
  • Fatima Tuge
  • Mary Nyito
  • Queen Aishat Shamaki
  • Dr. Mrs Joana Solomon
  • Adenike Kajogbola
  • Hajiya Zainab Sir Cham Musa
  • Mrs Helen Otis Ideozu
  • Aisha Abdullahi Hudu
  • Abdullahi A. Makya
  • Martha Maikasuwa
  • Princess Maureen Iham
  • Hon. Tara Uju Uzor
  • J C Yinka Sanni
  • Saratu Yonana
  • Glorious Amalu-Jack
  • Hajia Luba Ahmed
  • Edna Uba
  • Hajiya Medena
  • Mohammed Jafar
  • Evangelist Emem Emmanuel
  • Naama Bulama

11. Standing Committee On Logistics And Field Operations

  • Chief Ovat Ayabom –Chairman
  • Dr Emenana Bright –Deputy Chairman
  • Comr. Chukwuemeka Gabriel
  • Mrs.Julianah Ekuntola
  • Mbat Nicholas
  • Hon. Amalunwaeze Kenneth
  • Princess Chinonso Chukwudi
  • Mohammed Salifu
  • Sufyan Adamu
  • Ustaz Muhammed Murtala
  • Hon.Tahir Imam Abdulahi
  • Adekanmbi Siyanbade
  • Comrade Michael Nochis
  • Stephen Orukpe Esg
  • Ahmed S. Danladi
  • Comrade Sunday Kawen Orshi
  • Engr Samson Ogacheko
  • Agumagu Colins
  • Jude Edozie
  • Usman Sanusi
  • Blessing Agusiobo
  • Adam Ogomugo
  • Hajia Rakiya Ahmed
  • Alh Sani Abdullahi
  • Comrade Faruk A. Shehu Jabo
  • Mike Ofoegbu
  • Dominion J Adie
  • Mohammed Abdullahi Garba
  • Ayodele Olalere
  • Mustapha Irumekhai
  • France Ojode
  • Frances Wanso Onukwalu
  • Mr Nnamdi Aziude
  • Comrade Ogah Patricia
  • Joshua Ahmed Michika
  • Engr Andy Oga Iji
  • Hon. Eze Ejike
  • Comrade Sabastine Iliya
  • Abdullahi Jimoh
  • Ovat Emmanuel
  • Dr Ndoma Methusela
  • Barrister Ahmed Muhammed
  • Comr John A. Chukwu
  • Andy Iji
  • Jamba
  • Mohammed Nura Kabir
  • Mohammed Abubakar
  • Moses Ahmodu

12 Contact And Mobilisation Sub Committee

  • A Sadeeq
  • Yasir Sanir
  • Tahir Imam Abdullahi
  • Comrade James Abel
  • Blessings Iwalaye
  • Evans Alexander Ojiri
  • Hon Johnson Adamu
  • Rev Isaac Chukwu Noyerem
  • Paul Samson
  • Alh. Aminu Ibrahim
  • Comrade Safiyanu Safiyani
  • Comrade Nonso B Okeke
  • Comrade Joseph Opuama
  • Comr Samson Akan
  • Prince Emmanuel Mounkurigha
  • Ajuluchukwu Ozor Eze
  • Comrade Uchenna Linus
  • Amb. Saibakumo Williams
  • Hon. Bashir Abdulraham
  • Princess Adekemi Adesanya-Eboda
  • Chief Lawrence Igbe Okojie
  • Hon. Hyacinth J.J Harsila
  • Mr Ogaba Ujokwu Godwin
  • Mohammed Abdulmalik
  • Kanpe Istofanus
  • Comarade Bertram David Agbong
  • Comrade Agaji F. Ali
  • Prince Onyeoma
  • Hon. Sinihabila James
  • Comrade Divine Ogbonna
  • Bassey Elijah Usanga
  • Ayokunle Akinrimisi
  • C. K Ego
  • Chikaeze O.J
  • Micheal Odoh
  • Bright Anokwuru
  • Kabiru T Duhu

13. Standing Committee On Planning, Research & Strategy

  • Hon Goba Gomna —Chairman
  • Prince Felix Ihonre—Deputy Chairman
  • Mukthat Barda
  • Prof.Nzotta Chukwuemeka
  • Ibrahim Dahiru Danfulani
  • Hansunbe Joseph
  • Doc Robinson Enendu
  • Nasiru Shettima
  • Salim D. Abdullahi
  • Al Moruf Ashiru
  • Cmrade Sam Godstime
  • Franklin Edede
  • Hon. Usman Mohammed
  • Godwin Ochoga
  • Ovat Ayabom
  • Jackson Amos
  • Princess Kemi Eboda
  • Barrister Umar Magaji
  • Comrade Idowu Imoleayo
  • Hon. Balogun
  • Mrs Uche Okafor
  • Hon. Muhammed Shaibu
  • Amb. Victor Omachoko
  • Chief Mrs Arit Okoi
  • Anikwe Harrison
  • Samuel Ekpemi Nelson
  • Alhaji Abdullahi Ogboji
  • William Gambo Augustine
  • Comrade Adem Patrick
  • Imo Akpaneno
  • Dio Idoko
  • Comrade Akin Henry Omotayo
  • Alazigha Oweipa
  • Hon. Barnabas Bisong
  • Comrade Iloanya Ikechukwu
  • Idoko Amedu Idoko
  • Prince Asunogie Tajudeen
  • Pastor Johnson Omowunmi
  • Henry Ohiomojie

14. Standing Committee On Security & Intelligence Gathering

  • Mr. Asuquo Inyang –Chairman
  • Baba Ugbede Idachaba
  • Barry Avotu Johnson
  • John Jolly
  • Hon Onuorah Juliana
  • Alh. Yunusa Adamu
  • Hon. Muhammed Auwal Ibrahim
  • Jimoh Mohammed Ibrahim
  • Comrade Adams Ogwola
  • Musa Mai Jama’a
  • Abdullahi Umar Faruk
  • Haruna Adamu
  • Abdul Basit Abdul
  • Abarugo Christian

MORE INTERESTING POSTS

LATEST UPDATES

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.