Osun state election: Unconfirmed results from 25 Wards

4

Unconfirmed Osun state election results are now coming in from the various polling units across the southwest state.

According to NAIJ, these are not the official results Osun state election which will be announced by the electoral commission INEC in due course.

6.12pm: Elerin Ward 9, unit 2

APC 42

PDP 21

SDP 19

6.01pm: Elerin Ward 9 Unit 10

APC 33

PDP 21

SDP 23

5.55pm: Ede North Ward 10 unit 3

APC: 42

PDP: 122

SDP: 3

5.48pm: Ede South local government Alajue 11(Aisu junction) Ward 5, Unit 001

ADC 2

ADP 2

APC 34

PDP 212

SDP 10

5.40pm: Ife North local government Ward 006, PU 001, Ipetumodu Town Hall, Ipetumodu

ADC – 3

ADP – 2

APC – 94

PDP – 54

SDP – 90

5.15pm: Ilesa (Osun College of Education)

Unit 2

APC -46

PDP 43

SDP -21

5.10pm: Ilesa West

Unit 4 Ward 2

APC 107

PDP 90

READTinubu’s candidate, Sanwo-olu officially declares to unseat Ambode

4.55pm: Ila local government area

Polling Unit 12, Ward 4, Ita Aewogbade

APC- 49

PDP- 78

SDP- 19

4.40pm: Ife North local government

Ward 01, Unit 004

APC – 138

SDP 93. PDP. 85. ADC 02. ADP 08

4.27pm: Boripe local government

PU003, Ward 10 NUD primary school, Iree

ADP – 4

APC – 25

PDP – 47

SDP – 343

4.21pm: Iwo

Ward 4 unit 3

ADP – 166

ADC – 1

APC – 102

PDP – 102

SDP – 17

4.17pm: Ayedire local government

Pu 006 ileogbo ward 4

ADC – 3

ADP. – 25

APC – 85

PDP – 118

SDP – 65

4.12pm: Ila local government

Ward 03 unit 05

ADP – 2

APC – 114

PDP – 99

4.05pm: Ifedayo, Ife South

Aare ward 4 PU 3

APC – 59

PDP – 51

SDP – 70

4.00pm: Iragbiji

LA pry school ward 1 unit 2C

ADC – 0

ADP – 9

APC – 123

PDP – 43

SDP – 2

3.52pm: Ede North

Unit 2 Ward 9

ADP: 5

APC – 29

PDP – 113

SDP – 7

3.47pm: Ejigbo local government

Ward 2 pooling unit 4

ADC-4

ADP-6

APC- 122

PDP- 85

SDP- 28

3.43pm: Ila-Orangun local government

At PU 005, Ward 3

ADP – 2

APC – 114

PDP – 99

SDP – 29

3.40pm: Osogbo ward 13 unit 7

APC – 100

PDP – 90

SDP – 32

3.38pm: Odo Otin local government

Polling Unit 8, Ward 1

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

3.35pm: Ikirun Ifelodun local government

Ward 7 Unit 5 (Saviours African Church)

ADP – 26

APC – 62

PDP – 123

SDP……. 11

3.31pm: Osogbo local government

Ward 6 Unit 1

ADC – 2

ADP – 0

APC – 115

PDP – 26

SDP – 14

3.27pm: Iragbiji

LA School Unit 2B

ADC – 1

ADP – 1

APC – 100

PDP – 46

SDP – 1

3.24pm: Ife Central

PU 007, ward 001

ADP – 6

APC – 52

PDP – 27

SDP – 125

3.22pm: Ife North

Ipetumodu 1 Ward 6 Court Hall 2

ADC – 1

ADP – 3

APC – 48

PDP – 64

SDP – 68

Source NAIJ
 
Don't Miss Out!! On Breaking News And Trending Topics

Get important updates via e-mail for free, you can unsubscribe anytime

FOLLOW US ONLINE:
Don't Miss Out!! On Breaking News And Trending Topics

Get important updates via e-mail for free, you can unsubscribe anytime

MORE INTERESTING POSTS

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.